Honours Results Jan 2020

Congratulations to the following members who achieved their honours at the latest judging session.
We had a record number of 112 applications with 52 successes – 46.4%!
Congratulations also to those members who achieved their Honours through salon successes.

LPSSA Mono

Ursula Baumann, Central Gauteng – 1st Application
Hein Beukes, Kwazulu-Natal
Hannes Claassens, North East Provinces
Leon Jacobs, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application
Crighton Klassen, Western Cape – 1st Application
Tokkie Labuschagne, Northern Gauteng
Antionette Morkel, Eastern Cape
Dante Parisi, Western Cape
Danie Smit, North East Provinces – 1st Application
Riaan Swanepoel, North East Provinces

LPSSA Colour

Gerrie Botha, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application
Ben Botha, Southern Gauteng
Hannes Claassens, North East Provinces
Willie Dalgleish, Garden Route
Mark Dutton, Northern Gauteng – 1st Application
Chanel Enslin, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application
Wouter Labuschagne, North Eastern Provinces
Sussa Pelser, North Eastern Provinces
Fanie Schoeman, North Eastern Provinces
Danie Smit, North Eastern Provinces – 1st Application
Renee Storme, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application
John Tapuch, Northern Gauteng
Peter Turnbull, Western Cape
Nicci van As, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application
Alexius van der Westhuizen, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application
Gerhard van Niekerk, Eastern Cape
Jacoba Van Zyl, Western Cape – 1st Application
Leon Venter, North Eastern Provinces – 1st Application
Theo Wassenaar, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application
Di Wayne, Kwazulu-Natal – 1st Application

Gretha van Heerden, Eastern Cape, LPSSA Colour Prints, 1st Application
Gretha van Heerden, Eastern Cape, LPSSA(Vers)
Sonja Grunbauer, Western Cape,  LPSSA Applied, 1st Application

APSSA Mono

Simon Fletcher, Southern Gauteng
Willie Henegan, Kwazulu-Natal

APSSA Colour

Jacques Blignaut,Central Gauteng – 1st Application
Jaco du Toit, North Eastern Provinces
Gaby Grohovaz, Central Gauteng
Willie Henegan, Kwazulu-Natal
Anne Hrabar, Garden Route – 1st Application
Antionette Morkel, Eastern Cape – 1st Application
Morne Potgieter, Southern Gauteng
Pauline van der Spuy, Northern Gauteng
Alet Visagie, North Eastern Provinces

Pieter Venter, Kwazulu-Natal, APSSA Colour Prints – 1st Application

FPSSA Colour

Tania Cholwich, Northern Gauteng
Dries Fourie, Southern Gauteng
Robert Heffer, Eastern Cape – 1st Application
Jan Jacobs, Southern Gauteng
Annette Ligthelm, Northern Gauteng
Andre Serfontein, NE Provinces
Ciska Venter, Kwazulu-Natal – 1st Application
Mietsie Visser, Southern Gauteng

Click on the thumbnails below to view and enlarge the panels

 
 

LPSSA Mono

Ursula Baumann, Central Gauteng – 1st Application

 
 

Hein Beukes, Kwazulu-Natal

 
 

Hannes Claassens, North East Provinces

Leon Jacobs, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application

Crighton Klassen, Western Cape – 1st Application

Tokkie Labuschagne, Northern Gauteng

Antionette Morkel, Eastern Cape

Dante Parisi, Western Cape

Danie Smit, North East Provinces – 1st Application

Riaan Swanepoel, North East Provinces

LPSSA Colour

Gerrie Botha, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application

 
 

Ben Botha, Southern Gauteng

Hannes Claassens, North East Provinces

Willie Dalgleish, Garden Route

Mark Dutton, Northern Gauteng – 1st Application

Chanel Enslin, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application

Wouter Labuschagne, North Eastern Provinces

Sussa Pelser, North Eastern Provinces

Fanie Schoeman, North Eastern Provinces

Danie Smit, North Eastern Provinces – 1st Application

Renee Storme, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application

John Tapuch, Northern Gauteng

Peter Turnbull, Western Cape

Nicci van As, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application

Alexius van der Westhuizen, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application

Gerhard van Niekerk, Eastern Cape

Jacoba Van Zyl, Western Cape – 1st Application

Leon Venter, North Eastern Provinces – 1st Application

Theo Wassenaar, Southern Gauteng – 1st Application

Di Wayne, Kwazulu-Natal – 1st Application

APSSA Mono

Simon Fletcher, Southern Gauteng

 
 

Willie Henegan, Kwazulu-Natal

APSSA Colour

Jacques Blignaut,Central Gauteng – 1st Application

 
 

Jaco du Toit, North Eastern Provinces

Gaby Grohovaz, Central Gauteng

Willie Henegan, Kwazulu-Natal

Anne Hrabar, Garden Route – 1st Application

Antionette Morkel, Eastern Cape – 1st Application

Morne Potgieter, Southern Gauteng

Pauline van der Spuy, Northern Gauteng

Alet Visagie, North Eastern Provinces

FPSSA Colour

Tania Cholwich, Northern Gauteng

 
 

Dries Fourie, Southern Gauteng

Robert Heffer, Eastern Cape – 1st Application

Jan Jacobs, Southern Gauteng

Annette Ligthelm, Northern Gauteng

Andre Serfontein, NE Provinces

Ciska Venter, Kwazulu-Natal – 1st Application

Mietsie Visser, Southern Gauteng

See a little mistake on this page?  Please contact the Webmaster